NetBSD-Docs archive

[Date Prev][Date Next][Thread Prev][Thread Next][Date Index][Thread Index][Old Index]

Re: NetBSD Guide Chapter 33.1.3. Doesn't need copy module?

>On Thu, Jul 14, 2011 at 03:28:30PM +0900, Yoshiaki Miura wrote:
>> Hi, all.
>> sorry for my poor english.
>> In NetBSD Guide Chapter 33.1.3.
>> I think that before reboot, doesn't we need to copy module to > '/stand/<ARCH>/'?

>Yes, at least on i386 - most other archs use sane GENERIC kernels ;-)

Is there anyone who going to edit this guide? or no need to do that?


Home | Main Index | Thread Index | Old Index