Subject: Re: [OT] u_int*_t vs. uint*_t - which to use?
To: None <>
From: David Laight <>
List: netbsd-users
Date: 01/21/2002 12:03:48
> I suggest that you consult the C99 standard. 
> See:

I found the full text (courtesy of google) at:

Section 7.18 (page 266 of the pdf) describes <stdint.h> which
is where these definitions are expected to be.

The are definitly no '_' after the 'u'.